Privacy Policy - Rate Best Medical Hospitals Near You, Rate Your Clinic
 

Privacy Policy

Want create site? With Free visual composer you can do it easy.

Rateyourclinic.com ("Rateyourclinic.com," we," us") is an "experience” based influence marketing social advertising where users can download and submit content for and obtain services related to our products. Collectively, we describe our products and services—including our websites, mobile apps, platform, content, and hardware—as our "Services." This Privacy Policy explains how we treat information from or about our users, including how we collect, use, and share information in connection with our Services.

We are always changing and improving our Services. We may add or remove functionalities or features, and we may suspend or stop a Service altogether.  You can stop using our Services at any time, although we’ll be sorry to see you go. Your continued use of this Site after such notices constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions, and notices. If you do not agree with any of these conditions, please do not use the site.

 

  1. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RATEYOURCLINIC.COM COLLECT

➢    Member Registration

If you decide to register on our site, there will be certain information you must provide such as your legal name, address, date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address, gender, and a unique login name, and password. Also, we need your e-mail address to confirm your new member registration and each reservation you make using the Rateyourclinic.com Service.

➢    Transaction Information

If you buy something on or through our Services, we collect information about the transaction. This can include your payment information, purchase activity, and shipping and contact details.  When we take your credit card payment information, it is directed to your bank card of choice where the information is verified and charged by your bank card carrier, rest assure we do not save any credit card information. We will verify that your purchase orders are received and accurately processed by the appropriate policy producers and plan administrators and maintain accurate records of your transaction for future use.  We will also keep accurate policy records and a personal profile for your secure access via the Web.

We may share your Personal data and Non-Personal data with third parties without notice to you under certain circumstances including:

  • Website Providers

When we engage a Website   Provider to perform certain business-related functions, we only provide them with the information that they need to perform their specific function.

  • Legal Requirements

If we are required to do so by law, court order, as requested by other government or law enforcement authority, or in the good faith belief that disclosure is necessary or advisable including, without limitation, to protect the rights or properties of Rateyourclinic.com including when we have reason to believe that disclosing the information is necessary to stop someone who may be meddling with our rights or properties, whether it has intent or otherwise.  If we have reason to believe other people could be injured by such activities.

  • Business Transfers

In the case of a corporate sale, asset sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, we may share your information with new business partners. Personal Information and Non-Personal Information may be part of the assets that are transferred.

  • Aggregated Information

We may aggregate your Personal and Non-Personal Information and provide it to our existing or potential business partners, sponsors, advertisers or other third parties, in response to a government request for lawful purposes.

May disclose Personal Information to third party marketers (who may combine such Personal Information with their records, and files available from other sources), for their direct marketing purposes.

  1. AUTOMATIC LOGGING OF SESSION DATA

What is session data?  Session data is when we automatically track generic information during your time or session on our website. The information can include your individual IP address and your OS and browser software information, and the activities performed by the user while using the Rateyourclinic.com Service. Why do we collect your session data information?  We receive this information as it helps us analyze critical data as what subjects visitors are most likely to click on, how many persons are clicking on multiple pages on the site, how long they are staying and how often they are visiting. It also helps us diagnose problems with our servers and lets us better administer our systems.

  1. SUBMITTED CONTENT

You can contribute to the Rateyourclinic.com Deals section by providing recommendations, reviews, opinions, for public display on the Rateyourclinic.com Service, (your "Submitted Content"). Do not post personally identifiable information in your Submitted Content; it can be used and viewed by others. We are not liable for the information you choose to include in your Submitted Content.

  1. THIRD PARTY SERVICES

4.1 Advertising Data Collected By Third Party Vendors

The advertisements you see on the Rateyourclinic.com  Service are served by us or by third-party vendors.  We allow third party Vendors to collect data about your online sessions through cookies and other technologies. We won’t allow these third parties to collect personal data about you via the advertisements they serve on the Rateyourclinic.com Service. The data gathered by these third parties is used to make predictions about you, your interests or preferences and to display advertisements on Rateyourclinic.com.

              4.2 Third Party Disclaimers

Users to our website may find advertising or other content that link to the sites and services of our vendor third parties. We cannot control the content that appears on these sites and are not liable for the practices performed by websites linked to or from our Site. These sites and services may have their privacy policies and customer service policies. We cannot warrant that these locations are virus-free, please be aware and take precaution. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of all such sites as their policies may be different from this Privacy Policy.

  1. THIRD PARTY PLUGINS

Our website uses Social Plugins (“Plugins). We use the social network, facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc.; the plugins are identifiable by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue background or a “thumbs-up” sign) or are identified by the phrase “Facebook Social Plugin.” You may sign in to our site using your Facebook account.    http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

We use the social network plugins for Twitter Inc., The Twitter plug-in (tweet button), can be recognized by the Twitter logo on our site. When you visit a page of our website, that contains a Twitter button, a direct connection between your browser and the Twitter server is established. Twitter receives the information of your IP address visiting our web page.  For more information, refer to the privacy policy of Twitter. If you do not wish that Twitter could assign your visit to our site, please log out from your Twitter account.

Our website uses Google+ Plugins. All the functions and services related to that jesselton-inc.com is the responsibility of Google, which is located in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. All the cookies, images, videos, statistics and other components of Google+ are in order of Google’s terms. See the Privacy Statement and Privacy Policy of Google+.

  1. HOW ARE COOKIES USED ON THE RATEYOURCLINIC.COM SERVICE?

  • a "cookie" is a small piece of data that a site transmits to your browser that helps our site remember information about you and your preferences. This helps us is to identify you to a site when you revisit it, and to load your preferences and to track the pages you have visited. This site uses cookies.
  • "Session cookies” are used to improve navigation on websites and to collect aggregate statistical data. This Website uses session cookies.
  • IP address: As you cruise through a website, certain data can be collected without you actively providing the data using various technologies and means, such as Internet Protocol addresses, cookies, Internet tags, and navigational data collection.
  • This Website may use your IP address to diagnose problems with our server, report collective generic data, determine the fastest route for your computer to use in connecting to our Website, and administer and improve services to our consumers.
  • "Persistent cookies” Persistent cookies store information on your computer for retrieving particular data you have previously provided helping to discern what areas of the website visitors find most valuable and customizing the website based on your preferences. We use persistent cookies.
  • "Internet tags,” tell the website server information such as the IP address and browser type related to the visitor's computer. This Website uses Internet tags.
  • "Navigational data" are used for system management, to improve the content of the site, market research purposes, and to communicate information to visitors. This Website uses navigational data.

  1. ADVERTISING DATA COLLECTED BY US.

We may directly or indirectly through Website Providers, serve personalized advertisements for products, website's, and programs when you visit our Site. Your Personal Information and generic Information is combined and compare with other user information and databases for marketing or advertising purposes. You may opt out of the tailoring of advertising based on information we collect.

Rateyourclinic.com is dedicated to providing you with pertinent content and data. To do this, we may, through cookies and other technologies, gather information about your searches. This data collected is used to display ads to you on our website or elsewhere online; that match your apparent interests. We use this data, combined with other data we have collected, to display advertisements to you on our website that match your apparent interests.

  1. ADVERTISING DATA COLLECTED BY THIRD PARTY VENDORS

The advertisements you see on the Rateyourclinic.com Service are served by us or by third-party vendors.  We allow third party Vendors to collect data about your online sessions through cookies and other means. We do not permit these third parties to collect personal data about you via the advertisements they serve on the Rateyourclinic.com Service. The data gathered by these third parties is used to make predictions about you, your interests or preferences and to display advertisements on Rateyourclinic.com.

  1. HOW DOES RATEYOURCLINIC.COM USE LOCATION-DATA?

If you use GPS services, in mobile applications, you may be sending us Location Data. This information may reveal your actual location. We use this location data to personalize your requests. We also use GPS information for support, to develop new features, a better user experience and to improve the overall quality of the Rateyourclinic.com Service.

  1. WITH WHOM WILL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION BE SHARED?

We use third parties vendors to provide the services and technology that make up the Rateyourclinic.com Service. Rateyourclinic.com provides these third parties with access to personal information specifically for use in connection with providing such services and techniques. We may at times, use third parties to act on our behalf for projects such as market-research surveys or will contract with third parties to provide co-branded products. The information we provide is protected by confidentiality agreements and is to be used solely for the purpose(s) permitted by such agreements.

We use non-personal data in the generic form to build quality, beneficial, online services. We perform statistical analyses of the overall characteristics and behavior patterns of our customers.    We may also provide non-personal information in aggregate form to third parties who provide a portion of the services and technology that make up the Rateyourclinic.com Service so they can optimize, maintain, support and improve the Rateyourclinic.com Service.

  1. BY LAW

The only way we will share or disclose your personal data is:

  1. If we are required to do so by law, court order, as requested by other government or law enforcement authority; or
  2. In the good faith belief that disclosure is necessary or advisable including, without limitation, to protect the rights or properties of Rateyourclinic.com; or
  3. When we have reason to believe that disclosing the information is necessary to stop someone who may be meddling with our rights or properties, whether it has intent or otherwise; or
  4. When other people could be injured by such activities; and
  5. In the event, there is a corporate transaction, such as a merger, consolidation, or asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

  1. HOW CAN I UPDATE OR CORRECT MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Your personal profile, which includes member registration and policy information, can be updated through "My Account" on the Rateyourclinic.com home page. Because of the way we store information, after you update your information or request that your account is deactivated for marketing purposes, residual copies of your information may remain in our active servers for a period and may remain in our backup systems. Some requests that we deem are unreasonably repetitive require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical may be rejected. Information may also be retained as required by law or for legitimate business purposes.

  1. SAFEGUARDS IN PLACE TO PROTECT MY DATA?

While no website can promise complete security, we have incorporated the latest, technical, and physical security procedures designed to protect your personal data.  Only authorized personnel are permitted to access personal data, and they may only do so for permitted business functions. Also, we use encryption when transmitting your private data between systems. We employ firewalls and intrusion detection systems to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your information.

  1. INTERNATIONAL USERS

Oculus is based in the United States, and, regardless of where you use our Services or otherwise provide information to us; the information may be transferred to and maintained on servers located in the U.S. or other countries. Note that the laws, regulations and standards of the country in which this information is stored may be different from your country. By using our Services, you consent to this collection, transfer, storage, and processing of information to and in the U.S. and other countries.

  1. PRIVACY PROTECTION FOR CHILDREN

Under Section 16 CFR Part 312 Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998, 15 U.S.C. 6501–6505; mandates rules on operators of websites or online website's directed to children under 13 years of age, and on operators of other websites that have actual knowledge that they are collecting personal information online from a child under 13 years old. We do not knowingly collect any data from such children. If you are under the age of 13, do not submit any information to this Site. Any Information inadvertently collected from children under the age of 13, will be deleted as soon as possible.

  1. CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Residents of California have the right to obtain certain Personal information under Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code.   The information includes data that may have been shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes including the names and addresses of those third parties.

  1. EXCLUSIONS

This Privacy Policy shall not apply to any unsolicited information you provide to us. This includes, but is not limited to, information posted to any public areas of our web site, such as bulletin boards (collectively, "Public Areas"), any ideas for new products or modifications to existing services, and other unsolicited submissions (collectively, "Unsolicited Information"), including all User Content, as that term is defined in our Terms of Use, that by its nature is accessible or intended to be accessible to other users of the Services. All such Unsolicited Information shall be deemed to be non-confidential and we shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose, and distribute such Unsolicited Information to others without limitation or attribution. Please also note that any Personal Data or other information you provide to be displayed in your publicly available online profile will be displayed for others to see and thus will not be subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We cannot and will not be responsible for what third parties do with any Personal Data or other information that you choose to make publicly available. As such, we advise that you exercise great care in determining what information you choose to make publicly available through the Services.

  1. OPT-OUT

You can control your privacy preferences regarding email. You may update these preferences at any time.

You may opt-out of receiving promotional emails from us regarding new features, Website, and special offers when registering for an account by unchecking the box that asks whether you would like to receive e-mail updates.

You may unsubscribe from receiving promotional e-mails of certain types at any time by using the Unsubscribe page on our Site. You may also opt-out from promotional emails from us by calling Customer Care.

This Privacy Policy was last revised on July 7, 2016.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
 
 



 
 
0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
    Login now

    Need more help? Save time by starting your support request online.

    Your name
    * Email
    * Describe your issue
    We're online!
    Feedback

    Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

    How do you rate our support?